7-9 June 2021 | Brisbane Convention & Exhibition Centre

Program

Speaker Program
Trade Show Program
Catering

 

MONDAY 15 JUNE
1800 – 1830 Welcome Reception
Hall 1 Concourse
1830 – 2100 Trade Show 
Exhibition Halls 1 & 2

 

TUESDAY 16 JUNE
0730 – 0820 Perfection Fresh Breakfast
Plaza Ballroom
Mick Collis, Speaker
0840 – 0910 Plenary 1
Great Hall 1 & 2
Janine Allis, Founder – Boost Juice Bars
0930 – 1000 Plenary 2
Great Hall 1 & 2
Jon Dee, Anchor Host of ‘Smart Money’, Sky News Business Channel
0930 – 1220 Trade Show
Exhibition Halls 1 & 2
Paul Levins, Co-founder of Xinova
1000 – 1020 Morning Tea
1020 – 1050 Plenary 3
Great Hall 1 & 2
Charlie Arnot, Founder & President of Look East
1110 – 1140 Plenary 4
Great Hall 1 & 2
1230 – 1400 Lunch
Exhibition Halls 1 & 2
1400 – 1700 Trade Show
Exhibition Halls 1 & 2
Paul Levins, Co-founder of Xinova
1400 – 1500 PMA A-NZ Fresh Perspectives – Diversity & Inclusions Session
Meeting Room M4
Jane O’Leary, DCA Research Director
1500 – 1630 Women in Horticulture
Meeting Room M3
1700 – 1830 Trade Show Networking Reception
Exhibition Halls 1 & 2

 

WEDNESDAY 17 JUNE
0730 – 0820 Wednesday Breakfast
Plaza Ballroom
0830 – 0930 Growing and Farming Stream
Meeting Room M1 & M2
Ben Kelly
,
Over the Horizon Stream
Meeting Room M3
Michael Williams,
J-Tech Systems General Manager
Supply-Chain and Consumers Stream
Meeting Room M4
Food Safety Session
Meeting Room P1 & P2
Max Teplitski,
Chief Science Officer at Produce Marketing Association
0930 – 0950 Morning Tea
0930 – 1200 Trade Show
Exhibition Halls 1 & 2
0950 – 1100 Growing and Farming Stream
Meeting Room M1 & M2
Jan Doldersum, Manager Chain & Retail for Rijk Zwaan
Over the Horizon Stream
Meeting Room M3
Supply-Chain and Consumers Stream
Meeting Room M4
Labour Session
Meeting Room P1 & P2
Simon Drum,
Managing Director of PSVC Advisory
1200 – 1330 Lunch
Exhibition Halls 1 & 2
1330 – 1500 Trade Show
Exhibition Halls 1 & 2
1830 – 1930 Pre-Dinner Drinks
Main Foyer
1930 – 2300 Hort Connections Gala Dinner
Great Hall

Latest news

Loading...